Credits

We would like to thank everyone who contributed to making ATCJI 2016 a successful and spectacular event:

Swing Patrol Directors:
Claudia Funder, Scott Cupit
Event Managers:
Julia Wharington, John Wharington
Volunteer Manager:
Kerryn Hyde
Registrations:
Kerryn Hyde
Teachers:
David Rehm, Kate Hedin, Marcus Koch, Bärbl Kaufer, Trish Carruthers, Derek Carruthers, Annabelle Hale, Nial Bruce
Website Design:
John Wharington, Derek Carruthers
MCs:
David Shackleford, Jarrod Bates, Melinda Smith
Graphic Design:
Stephanie Bradley
Evening Managers:
Nicki Jackson, Kara Martin, Jess Gilbert
Decoration Artwork:
Monica McNab
Decorations Crew:
Monica McNab, Nicki Jackson, Kathryn Atkinson, Kara Martin, Nigel Derricks, Sharon Mullins
Live Music:
Jason and the Swingonauts
DJs:
Kathryn Atkinson, Denise Cox, Tim Grimsey, Kate Hedin, Tyler Holmes, Marcus Koch, Max Pogonowski, Luke Serrano
Competition Managers:
Ian Caughley, Melinda Smith
Competition Judges:
David Rehm, Kate Hedin, Marcus Koch, Bärbl Kaufer, Trish Carruthers, Derek Carruthers, Greg Player, Allahna Cosgriff
Teacher's Aide:
Tania Sabatino
Workshop Crew:
Kerryn Hyde, Mike Brooks, Naomi West, Nicki Jackson, Olga Bespalov, Vanessa Nimmo
Pizza Catering:
Ian Caughley, Dave Shackleford
Baking Crew:
Tyler Holmes, Susan Mullins, Olga Bespalov, Stephanie Bradley, Kate Davison, Vanessa Nimmo
Evening Crew:
Alison Fernandes, Angie Sivertsen, Belinda Stopar, Catherine Pogonowski, Cecilia Oscarson, Chiara Balsamo, Christine McCrae, Ernie Soh, Kate Davison, Kye Mitchell, Libby Gardiner, Louise Atkinson, Mia Olerhead, Olivia Latrache, Reece Campbell, Simon Kearney
Photography:
Anthony Cuskelly
Audio:
John Harvey (HB Audio), John Wharington
Website Deployment:
Carl Joseph
Visiting Teacher Hosts:
Anthony and Sarah Wheaton, Annabelle Hale, Julia and John Wharington

A heart-felt thank-you to everyone who attended, and especially to those who travelled interstate and internationally!

Competition results

Balboa 1st place:
Steve Murphy (L) and Noni Healy (F)
Balboa 2nd place:
Luke Serrano (L) and Bron Veale (F)
Balboa 3rd place:
Andy Fodor (L) and Stephanie Bradley (F)
Shag 1st place:
Ernie Soh (L) and Jeanne-Clare Storace (F)
Shag 2nd place:
Ramana Vruthan (L) and Evelyn Tay (F)
Shag 3rd place:
Tyler Holmes (L) and Alejandra Rangel (F)